5.0 (10+ Reviews)

Expert On-Site Embroidery Machine Repair Nationwide

Based in Buford, we drive across Georgia and nearby states and fly in anywhere else.

  • 20+ Years of Experience

Our Services

Local, Long-Distance, and Nationwide Service

Tajima single-head with its control panel and X-axis rail on a teal stand

Local Service Calls

Service within a 45-minute drive of Buford costs $100 per hour with a 2-hour minimum.

Ricoma embroidery line lit up, with tool rolls and hoops laid out for a service call

Long-Distance Trips

We drive to shops farther from Buford and in nearby states. Long-distance service and travel are billed separately at the rates below.

Multi-head teal Tajima embroidery machine in a production shop

Air Service Calls

We travel to all 50 states. A $480 minimum covers the first four hours of repair work, with travel charges billed separately.

Hourly Rates and Travel Charges

See the hourly service rates, minimum charges, and travel costs below.

Local Service Calls

2-hour minimum. Shops more than 45 minutes from Buford are billed at the long-distance rate.

  • Hourly rate$100 per hour
Long-Distance Trips
  • Hourly rate$120 per hour
  • Drive time, both ways$65 per hour
  • Overnight stay, when required$150 per night
Air Service Calls

Paid in full before the flight is booked. Adjustments may be made after the service date.

  • Air service call, covering the first four hours$480
  • Each hour after the first four$120 per hour
  • Travel timeCovers time in flight, one hour before departure, airport waiting, layovers, and time driving a rental car.$50 per hour
  • AirfareAt cost
  • Air travel daily rate$450/day

Free quotes by phone or online. These rates apply to the time on site and the travel to reach it.

Reviews

Trusted for Skill, Speed, and Care

  • Kim Hailey

    Facebook
    When we meet people with good intentions, we will advertise with good intentions. Phenomenal service will recommend to others!!
  • Gina Boss

    Google
    Amazing service. Andy helped me with all my needs!
  • Stacy Miller

    Google
    Andy did a wonderful job with an extremely quick turnaround when we were under a time crunch!
  • Ethan Phan

    Google
    Great customer service. Able to help with my embroidery machine.
  • Dung Bui

    Google
    My go-to spot for embroidery repair services! Top notch customer service. Thanks Andy!
  • Gracia Taylor

    Facebook
    I worked with one of their techs online. He was super helpful and easy to work with.

Why Us

Single-Head and Multi-Head Service

We repair machines at your shop, including large multi-head equipment that is hard to move. We arrange local visits, road travel, and fly-in service.

  • Road Trips to Nearby States
  • Overnight Stays When Needed
  • Heavy Multi-Heads Covered
Eight-head Tajima embroidery machine with an open tool roll on its table and two tool bags on the floor

Questions

Frequently Asked Questions

Book a visit if recurring errors, poor stitching, or thread breaks continue after routine checks, or if the machine stops running. We can inspect the machine at your shop and diagnose the cause. This is especially common with older Tajima.

Contact us with your machine's details, the problem, and your shop's location. We'll explain the service rate and travel charges before you book. Once the visit is arranged, we travel to your shop to diagnose and repair the machine. Many visits involve Timing Repair.

Local service is $100 per hour with a 2-hour minimum. Long-distance service is $120 per hour, with travel billed separately. Fly-in service has a $480 minimum covering the first four hours of repair work, plus travel charges. See the table above for the full rate list. The same hourly rates apply whether the machine is a Brother PR or a multi-head production line.

Full payment is required before flights are booked. The first four hours of repair work are covered by the $480 minimum. Travel time, airfare, and the daily air travel charge are separate. Adjustments may be made after the service date. Scheduled maintenance visits follow the same payment terms.

Visit length depends on the problem and the work required. Local service has a 2-hour minimum charge, and fly-in repairs are billed with a $480 minimum covering the first four hours. These are billing minimums, not promised repair times.

We serve metro Atlanta and travel by road across Georgia and to nearby states. Fly-in service is available in all 50 states. Contact us with your location so we can explain the applicable travel charges. Trips cover every brand we service, from Barudan multi-heads to Ricoma lines.

We serve shops in Atlanta, Auburn, Braselton, Buford, Cumming, Dacula, Duluth, Flowery Branch, Lawrenceville, Mulberry, Norcross, Oakwood, Peachtree Corners, Sugar Hill, Suwanee, and Tucker. We also travel by road to nearby states and offer fly-in service nationwide. See our full service area for local coverage.

Service Area

On-Site Repair Across Metro Atlanta

On-site embroidery machine repair for shops in Buford and throughout metro Atlanta, with travel beyond it.

  • Buford, GA
  • Atlanta, GA
  • Auburn, GA
  • Braselton, GA
  • Cumming, GA
  • Dacula, GA
  • Duluth, GA
  • Flowery Branch, GA
  • Lawrenceville, GA
  • Mulberry, GA
Map of the metro Atlanta and North Georgia coverage area served by HK Embroidery Repair Services

© MapTiler © OpenStreetMap contributors

MapTiler

Get in Touch

Get a Free On-Site Repair Quote

Tell us your shop's location and describe the machine problem. We'll discuss service options and travel charges before booking.

  • Trip Planned Before Booking
  • Tajima, Barudan, Brother & Ricoma
  • Nationwide Service Available
5.0 (10+ Reviews)
(678) 654-1088
  • 20+ Years of Experience
  • Transparent Pricing
Call NowGet a Free Quote